Skip to Content
0

Display who TECO a PM

Mar 26 at 06:30 AM

36

avatar image

Hello,

I wanted to know how can i tell which employee closed a PM03, and changed it to TECO.

In which transaction will i see it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Suleyman Bulus Mar 26 at 12:13 PM
1

If you do not need it for custom development purposes, you can view it in action log for every single PM order. Proceed to IW33 or IW32 and follow the below menu path.

Extras -> Documents for Order -> Action log

Otherwise, follow what Durai proposed.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you for your help.

0
BALACHANDRAN DURAI Mar 26 at 07:10 AM
1

Hi Sigalit,

You can find the details from the View/Table : V_JCDS_JSTO, by passing order object no.

Regards,

Balachandran D

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thank you for your response.

Can you please explain in a more detailed matter how exactly can i view the V_JCDS_JSTO?

Sigalit

0

Pass the order no to AUFK table and get OBJNR field. Pass the OBJNR to table JCDS.

0