Skip to Content
0

Hide Payment Terms field (ZTERM) in FBL1N

Mar 26 at 04:25 AM

67

avatar image

Dear Experts/Gurus,

Is it possible to hide from view/unable to edit the payment terms field (ZTERM) in tcode FBL1N?

payment-terms-in-fbl1n.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj Kumar Mar 26 at 06:39 AM
0

Hi Kamarudzaman,

If you want to unedit you can delete the field from the below path under the vendor level.

Thank You

Manoj


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamarudzaman Nur Darwisyah Mar 27 at 03:06 AM
0

Dear Manoj Kumar,

Thank you for your suggestion. It help me for this issue.

Note : I use this (https://blogs.sap.com/2013/09/21/some-fields-can-be-changed-even-after-the-fi-posting-how-to-restrict/) to solve my issue.

Thanks,

Dada

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harshit Mishra Apr 07 at 07:53 PM
0

Dear Kamarudzaman Nur Darwisyah,

you can also maintain /remove payment term from special fields . ( FBL1N output -> settings-> Special fields) .

Here you can remove or add the fields based on your requirement.

Regards,

Harshit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded