Skip to Content
0

Export to excel / SAC

Mar 22 at 04:30 PM

79

avatar image

I have Digital boardroom with a simple table. Is there a way to export the data in the table to excel or CSV? I thought I saw an option but now I cannot figure it out.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mate Kiss
Mar 23 at 11:43 AM
2

Hello Ben,

You remember correctly. It is possible to export the data from a table to .csv.

However, it is only possible from Stories and not from DiBo.

So you should go to the Story and follow the steps based on the below screenshot.

Further information:

https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/405da2ee4e604ed4aa11bab4d7061ddb.html

Best regards,
Mate


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ben Dworkin Mar 23 at 11:23 PM
0

OK...I see that now. Not sure why that feature is not in the DiBo.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ben,

Usually you are presenting a Digital boardroom on mutli-screens so I believe that is why they have left that option to only stories.

0