Skip to Content
0

Export surveys or print them out?

Oct 30, 2016 at 09:52 PM

80

avatar image

Hi All,

In C4C, i've created a couple surveys and attached them to an Opportunity (although my routing rules dont seem like they're working correct).

When a user fills out the two surveys, how can we get them to export them (if needed), or print to PDF, or ??

I see an option to Generate Survey Summary, but when i do that nothing happens?

Any help is appreciated.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Loganathan P Oct 31, 2016 at 05:48 AM
0

Hi Sandico Mark

In order to see the generated summary document, the "Survey Summary" Pane has to be added to the survey facet.

1. Go to the Survey Facet of the lead or opportunity that you generated the survey summary for

2. Click Personalize and then Start Personalization

3. Hover over the facet title "Surveys" and click the "+" icon "Add Items" and the click Add Pane

4. Tick the box for "Survey Summary" to make it visible and click Apply

5. End Personalization

Now The summary document is now available to download in the added Survey Summary Pane.

Note: Document will be in PDF format.So that you can print it easliy

Kindly these steps and revert back

Regards

Logan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Oct 31, 2016 at 01:52 PM
0

Much thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded