Skip to Content
0

Upload Customer Master Data with LTMC

Mar 23 at 06:59 AM

471

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,


I am trying upload master data customer with LTMC, but i got problem at step 3 with

Message no. R11118 : No external standard grouping exists.

Can someone help me to solve this? no master data can created if still error.

additional info :

1. 4000001 customer number using external numbering.
2. Number range 04 already assigned to Customer account group

3. when create customer SAP GUI t-code BP has no error, this error only appear when i try upload via LTMC

4. we re using s/4 Hana 1610

5. I uploaded Master data customer at level company code, so i just fill template at sheet general data and Company code data, the others blank / no data.

6. source Customer master data from SAP R/3 4.7 will upload to S4 Hana

Best Regards,

Padham

dgabm.png (97.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09 at 02:22 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dharshan A
Mar 23 at 09:30 PM
0

Hi Padham,

Have you ticked the "Ext" flag in the number range customizing ? It will be the last column.

Thanks and Regards,

Dharshan A

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Dharshan A,

Yes of course "ExT" ticked, thats why make me confused.

Thanks and Regards,

Padham

0

Hi Padham,

Then please check the note 2566683 for this issue in 1610.

Thanks and Regards,

Dharshan A

0