Skip to Content
0

ABAP : Adding more shipping points

Oct 30, 2016 at 11:02 AM

84

avatar image

capture.jpgDear Abap Experts,

I have added about 60 shipping points in the TVSTZ table.

But these all are not visible in the shipping point in the item level of an order in VA02/VA01.

Only 12 shipping points are visible. How can I make these entries visible . I have also applied the note 101254 but values are not visible.

Image is also attached.

Regards,

Aneel

capture.jpg (104.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Why is this an ABAP question? This is SD configuration.

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
vijayakumar Jayaraman Oct 30, 2016 at 03:24 PM
0

Hi Aneel,

Shipping point for each sales order item is based on the below conditions.

a) shipping conditions from customer master record

b) loading group from material master

c) Delivering plant.

Though you have added 60 shipping points in the table the above mentioned determination step is not maintained in transaction OVL2 and then check in the sales order item. refer the below link

Shipping point determination

regards,

Vijayakumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aneel Munawar Nov 01, 2016 at 12:12 PM
0

Dear Vijayakumar,

Thanks for your help. but these settings are already correct. See image please.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded