Skip to Content
0

Crosstab Context Menu Lumira Designer 2.1

Mar 22 at 08:27 AM

44

avatar image

Hello Experts,

we are experiencing currently a problem with the crosstab context menu and wondering if anybody has the same experience.

for me it's seems to be a bug:

if you create a composite and it contains a crosstab and context menu as technical componant and you add this to an application which als has a context menu.

if the composite is first hidden in the application and then will be visible i.e. if user hit a button then the context menu ist not there anymore.

this is occuring only if the composite is set Visible = false and the set to true afterwards.

we are on Lumira Designer 2.1 SP01

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 22 at 11:03 AM
0

Hello - this is a known bug per this SAP Note - https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2613850 - fix is in SP02

Tammy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Younes Hasba Mar 23 at 08:47 AM
0

HI Tammy,

thanks for the information, we'll then have to look for a worksaround.

we'll build the composite again in the application a a Panel.

best regards

Younes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded