Skip to Content
0

KO027 error during network costing

Mar 22 at 05:53 AM

79

avatar image

Hello,

When trying to calculate the Network costs in CJ20N, i'm getting the error KO027 - "Order & is a network".

Diagnosis - Order & is a network. This is not allowed for the current function.

Response - Order & is not accepted.

Procedure - Correct your input or change the relevant function for networks.

In CJ20N, when a network has internal and cost activities, the cost estimation is normally performed in the system. All the prerequisites like the costing variant, the work center and activity rates have been maintained. But I'm not sure why there is an error in cost calculation.

Does anybody know how to resolve this error?

Thanks!

Kishor

cj20n-1.jpg (87.3 kB)
cj20n-2.jpg (59.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Kishor,

Try to implement the SAP NOTE 2509600. That should solve your problem.

Best regards,

Vojislav

0

Yeah, 2629901 has the resolution in it. I had to implement note 2509600.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Kishor Hegde Apr 11 at 05:50 AM
0

SAP support asked me to implement note 2629901 which resolved my problem.

Note: I am using S4 HANA 1709 version.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ken Melching
Mar 22 at 05:46 PM
0

Hello Kishor,

Thank you for your question. It seems that your question requires additional information. Please make sure that your question outlines the steps you took to find information and create the question again. This way members will know that you searched and were unable to find what you needed.
You may also want to include screenshots of what you're seeing, to help members further understand the issue. And please provide some additional details, as the question is fairly short.

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn more about questions and answers best practices here.

Thank you for your understanding.

Ken
SAP Community Moderator

You can try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg
SAP Search

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I've added the details.

0
Ken Melching
Mar 26 at 02:52 PM
0

Check your costing variant, it looks like something is wrong there.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paulo Vitoriano Apr 02 at 10:49 AM
0

Hi Kishor,

Please search OSS with the message number, I remember facing similar issue with this message. The message is apparently not relevant.

Regards,

Paulo

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I'm on a S4 HANA system and the corrections I get on OSS don't seem to apply for my installation versions.

0