Skip to Content
0

How to Create logical port in SOA Manager for SAP GRC

Mar 23 at 05:08 PM

44

avatar image

Hello All,

This is Feroz (GRC ADMIN).

I need your help on integrating Enterprise portal with SAP GRC, It looks like SAP no longer support LPCONFIG. hence, i need some help from you all regarding creating a logical port in SOAMANAGER. as per AC10EP it says to create logical port in LPCONFIG and when i execute it says the t-code is obsolete. Does anybody have any document how to use SOAMANAGER for GRC conenction

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bipul Kumar May 23 at 02:31 PM
0

Though LPconfig is obsolete but system still allows you to use it.

You can also use SOAMANAGER. Please find few steps for the same


  • Run soamanager

  • Go to Web Service Configuration. Object Type is Consumer Proxy and Object Name is CO_GRAC_AD_AUTH_MGM_WEBSERVICE .Now click on the line item

Click “Create - WSDL based configuration”

  • .Now fill all your details and create a logical port


1.png (46.5 kB)
2.png (39.0 kB)
3.png (33.5 kB)
4.png (28.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Feroz Mohammed May 29 at 02:47 PM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded