Skip to Content
0

Any help with changing the drop down colors in lumira designer

Mar 27 at 08:34 PM

45

avatar image

Hi,

I am new with Lumira Designer 2.1 SP0 AKA Design Studio. Came from Xcelsius where changing the color , text color hover over color and all that is just pick and choose. Can someone share a css file which has all the elements of a drop down available and i can use it? I dont know css. Tried to use some off the css available on this forum but mostly it never works for me. Sap made things difficult from pick and choose to do coding :(

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mian Kaukab
Mar 28 at 12:41 AM
1

Hi Anita,

I can give you css code for some formatting. Every client wants to do some branding. I tested below CSS in Lumira Designer 2.x.

Default:-

Hover Over:-

Selection:-

/*Drop Down arrow's background not pressed*/

.sapMSltArrow { background: #ffff00; }

/*Drop Down arrow's background Hoverover*/

.sapMSltHoverable:not(.sapMSltPressed):hover>.sapMSltArrow { background: #ff8040; }

/*Drop Down's arrow pressed background*/

.sapMSltPressed>.sapMSltArrow { background: #ff0000; }

/*Drop Down's lov selected value's background color*/

.sapMSelectListItemBaseSelected { background: #ffb3b3; }

/*Drop Down's lov hoverover color*/

.sapMSelectListItemBaseHoverable:hover { background: #808080; }

Thanks


default-color.jpg (10.0 kB)
hover-color.jpg (16.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Mar 27 at 08:34 PM
0

Hello Anita - I would try to avoid using CSS unless absolutely necessary; perhaps share screen shots of the areas where you are experiencing trouble?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded