Skip to Content
0

Cell color change based on some logic in Items table

Mar 23 at 07:52 AM

68

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We have a field in Items and based on a logic we would like to render the cell color in c4c, is it possible? I have never checked this kind of enhancement in system. What do you think about it? or shall I add it in customer influence program?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Kumar
Mar 24 at 06:11 AM
0

Hi,

As per my knowledge, this is a known limitation.

Color coding for the table cells in columns such as ATP Quantity and ATP Delivery is not available.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhruvin Mehta Apr 09 at 09:26 AM
0

Releasing for 1805 ( Only for Fiori client )

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhruvin Mehta Apr 09 at 09:26 AM
0

Releasing for 1805 ( Only for Fiori client )

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded