Skip to Content
0

Error Message TK 430 during modification of Financial Statement Version

Oct 31, 2016 at 01:43 PM

96

avatar image

Friends,

We are facing a challenge during update of Financial Statement version via FSE2. System is allowing us to update Financial Version but at the same time throwing an error message TK 430. This is a production issue and we need to know whether it is OK for us to proceed with this error.

Some additional points

> I have checked OSS Message 209674 and 135028, but below entry is not maintained in CUSAMEN table

SIMG SIMG_CFMENUORFBOB58 MENUFSMN Maintain financial statement version

> As per OSS Message 109577 , I have switched off FE 146 for selected users via OBA5 with an intention that only those person will maintain /modify Financial Statement Version.

Regards

Arijit Mitra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Sanil Bhandari Nov 02, 2016 at 01:19 AM
0

Hi

Below blog should answer your question

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/01/19/transfer-img-activity-financial-statement-version-to-current-settings/

Please maintain the required settings with some help from your basis folks

Regards

Sanil Bhandari

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks friend as always

0
Aleksey Tkachenko
Oct 31, 2016 at 03:29 PM
0

Hi, and what is the question?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arijit Mitra Nov 01, 2016 at 12:57 AM
0

Hello,

My question is whether we are good to ignore this message here?

Regards

Arijit Mitra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aleksey Tkachenko
Nov 02, 2016 at 08:31 AM
0

Hi, it depends on your process. I experienced 2 different approaches. E.g. if you have several clients and you need to have the same FSV in both, then you can edit it in dev and transport. But in this case you have to have all GL accounts in dev.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded