Skip to Content
0

IBP Control Tower KPIs

Mar 22 at 06:11 AM

75

avatar image

Would someone knows how can I find the Control Tower KPIs out of the box in IBP in order to copy them to custom planning areas?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anna Linden
Mar 29 at 11:27 AM
0

Hi Gilly,

the Control Tower KPIs are part of the SAP5 template Planning Area. You can copy that one and would get these KPIs configured.

Best Regards,
Anan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Mar 28 at 06:48 PM
0

Hi Gilly,

Have you checked the RDS content related to Control Tower in the following URL Link?: https://rapid.sap.com/bp/#/browse/packageversions/RDS_IBP/IBP/1802/XX/10/EN/scopeitems/18P

Also, the wording of the question is a bit unclear, so if that's not what you are looking for, please can you describe with more details on your requirement?

Best,

Ivan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ivan!

0