Skip to Content
0

Suggestions for capturing client feedback

Oct 29, 2016 at 08:54 PM

83

avatar image

Hi All,

In C4C, wondering what some good suggestions are for tracking client feedback on a lead/opportunity.

i.e. client gave us very good feedback and we would like to be able to present it/report on it in the future.

Instead of just tracking the email into the Account, ideally it would be good if would have a collection of client feedback that we could draw on and report on without having to search through emails in every single account/lead/opportunity.

What have you seen work well? Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Oct 31, 2016 at 12:39 PM
1

Hello Sandico

Thanks for you idea!

Could you please post your request in the collaboration forum? there you can request the new features for the new releases of the system

https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_list.bix?c=SAPCloudforCustomer

2- If you need this functionality urgently you may contact your implementation manager to help with such request or approach directly the SAP Cloud Service Center via e-mail to SAP Service Center: servicecenter@sap.com

The benefits of using the above roll-in channels:

•You make your voice heard when it comes to adding new features to future releases of SAP Cloud for Customer.

•You have full transparency about what happens to all submitted ideas.

•You can engage and connect with a network of other customers, partners and SAP experts.

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Brage
Nov 01, 2016 at 01:51 PM
0

Hello Sandico

Thanks for the reply

So far tracking the email into the account is the only way that I have seen

Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Nov 03, 2016 at 03:05 AM
0

To close this off, what i have suggested is to use Tags to track client feedback specific items and that way they can search by tag to find those items.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Oct 31, 2016 at 01:56 PM
0

Hi Gabriel,

I'll post a request in the Ideas forum but my question was more what was being used currently in the field? I'm sure C4C customers get feedback from their customers and was wondering how you (or others) have seen them approach capturing this feedback - or is simply tracking the email into the account the only way you've seen?

Having a client feedback 'register'-type functionality is what i'm wondering about..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded