Skip to Content
0

Points and Level Existing or Not in New SAP SCN

Oct 29, 2016 at 01:24 PM

107

avatar image

Hi experts,

Does point and level exist in new SAP SCN? If exist, where can I see.

Now I can only see the legacy point and level in old SAP SCN.

Regards,

Ning

scn
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vinita Kasliwal Oct 29, 2016 at 07:14 PM
0

HI

Just to give you some information Go to the below link and see details about your profile

https://people.sap.com/

Read more about the point system here :

http://go.sap.com/community/about/reputation.html#karma-credits
http://go.sap.com/community/about/reputation.what-s-coming-soon.html

Earlier the points were shown always on the top now there is a specific link where you have to go to see your Karma points which is

https://answers.sap.com/index.html

I submitted an idea so that they could show it on each page but for now go to the above link do vote for my idea if you think it should be on each page at the below link

https://ideas.sap.com/D38003

Refer my blog which tries to explain certain similar things

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/18/know-learnt-using-sap.com/

I hope that helped .

Regards

Vinita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Caroleigh Deneen
Oct 31, 2016 at 08:29 PM
0

Hi Ning,

Vinita has shared some of the best resources to help you understand what's changed regarding reputation and gamification on the new platform (thank you Vinita). You can also read more about the rationale for the changes made here:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/05/10/reputation-program-reloaded/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded