Skip to Content
0

C4C Google Maps in Customer overview

Mar 21 at 01:37 PM

122

avatar image

Hi experts

Google Mashup is active; is it possible to show it in customer overview or in a separate view / tab within customer?

Many thanks,

Natasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Mar 21 at 04:16 PM
0

Hello Natasa,

You can try to achieve this request by following the below tutorial. Please note that you will need to use a custom code to address this request:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/08/28/html-mashup-for-google-maps-api-in-sap-cloud-for-customer-c4c-a-step-by-step-tutorial/

Best Regards
Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Kumar
Mar 21 at 01:50 PM
0

Hello Natasa,

Google Map is supposed to work on Accounts and Visits OWL screen and not inside Account / Visit.

You can refer KBA:

2095365 - Google Maps Inside Accounts View

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded