Skip to Content
0

report for creating an opportunity

Mar 20 at 07:47 PM

52

avatar image
Former Member

I need a report for creating, Modifying and saving an opportunity using FM crm_order_read, crm_order_maintain, crm_order_save .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 24 at 11:18 AM
0

You can follow the program "crm_test_order_maintain".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kabir Siddarth Mar 23 at 10:53 PM
0

There is no report for creating, modifying and saving an opportunity in SAP CRM. You can use the ORDER framework to create, modify and save.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

This is correct we can create opprotunity from tcode "crmd_order", but i need to create a report for creating opportunity using crm_order_maintain, crm_order_save and crm_order_read.

0