Skip to Content
0

User Exits: VL71 - Output from Deliveries

Oct 28, 2016 at 06:37 PM

226

avatar image

Hi All,

We have a requirement of changing the Inbound Delivery data which automatically gets created from Outbound Delivery processing (which will be done using VL71).

Please let me know if there are any exits for modifying the inbound data.

Thanks,

Venky

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Venkateswara Reddy Manchala May 09, 2017 at 05:50 PM
0

Scenario:
We can process the Outbound Deliveries from VL71. During the processing, the inbound deliveries will be created. Now during the creation of inbound deliveries, we need to change the data.

Solution:

Create an implicit enhancement in form USEREXIT_SAVE_DOCUMENT_PREPARE and modify the data as required.

Program: SAPMV50A

Include: MV50AFZ1

Form: USEREXIT_SAVE_DOCUMENT_PREPARE

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Phanikumar Valiveti Oct 31, 2016 at 06:02 AM
0

****We have a requirement of changing the Inbound Delivery data which automatically gets created from Outbound Delivery processing (which will be done using VL71).
Please let me know if there are any exits for modifying the inbound data****

Can you be more specific & Elaborate your requirement...

Phanikumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Nov 01, 2016 at 03:35 PM
0

You need to rephrase your question. First of all, you need to explain what is the business process and what exactly you were trying to achieve. Also be more specific what data from inbound delivery to be fetched to outbound delivery. Nevertheless, did you search Google with the text "Delivery User Exits"?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded