Skip to Content
0

Table for okes- splitting structure

Mar 19 at 07:08 AM

140

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all ,

I need to use the "splitting structure" defined in okes t-code for the planning purposes including some other additional calculations.Therefore, I need the table name for okes to use it in my abap codes.

Any ideas on this? Basically, I will write a code and want to map the cost elements to activity types which is already defined in okes . Similar issue below but it is just to view, not asking for the table name :

https://answers.sap.com/questions/192055/report-or-tcode-that-shows-wich-cost-elements-are.html

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Fatih Osman Kilic Apr 18 at 01:48 PM
0

Dear Gunes,

You can use below table for splitting structure details.

TSC0D.

For activity type and cost element details, you need to use TSC0C table. If there is a cost element group assingment in the splitting structure you need to get the group details from SETLEAF table.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Fatih,

Thanks for the answer.A small detail about the cost element group part is described here

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/701964

0
Gabriel Felipe Coleti Mar 19 at 12:03 PM
1

Dear Gunes,

There are a lot of tables involved in the splitting structure process. Such as:

TCKH3 Cost Components

TCKH1 Cost Components - Texts

TCKH2 Assignment: Cost Element Interval - Cost Component Structure

TCKHA Cost Element/Origin Assignment with Additive Costs

TCK30 Cost Component Transfer

TCKH8 Cost Component Views in Display

TCKH9 Texts for Cost Component Views in Display

TCKH7 Cost Component Groups

TCKH6 Cost Component Groups - Texts

But I recommend you to use the SAP Standard Function CK_F_TCKH4_HIERARCHY_READING to get all informations related to the Cost Component Structure.

Best regards,

Gabriel Coleti

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 20 at 08:50 AM
0

Hi Gabriel,

Thank you for the useful information. But I could not see any mapping between cost element and activity type neither in the function output nor from the tables you provide. I am not a CO consultant but I think what I am looking for stands for "splitting structure" . There is a splitting structure created in okes and I could not see it in the tables.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 27 at 07:22 AM
0

Hello.Any update?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded