Skip to Content
0

Cloud Appliance Library - Instance Creation error

Mar 20 at 03:57 AM

27

avatar image

Hi

I'm trying to create an instance of HANA Developer edition SPS 12 from Cloud Appliance Library and I get the error below -

"We are sorry but we cannot provide this solution for you because of the results of an export control check. We will send you an e-mail as soon as this problem has been solved."

I haven't received any emails. How can this be resolved?

Regards
Salil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vera Boycheva
Mar 20 at 08:35 AM
0

Hello,

Could you please check if you received a mail and try again to create an instance?

Best Regards,

Vera Boycheva

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Salil Mehta Mar 20 at 10:32 AM
0

Hi Vera

Yes the email has arrived. Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded