Skip to Content
0

Error while adding the Odata service in manifest file

Mar 19 at 11:39 AM

118

avatar image

Hi Experts ,

I am getting the below attached error while adding the Service URL in manifest.json file

I have registered the odata under the odata provisioning , and below is the url of the service

https://gwaas-af8b31d9a.hana.ondemand.com/odata/BPLU/SD_OVERVIEW_SRV;v=1/OverviewSet?$filter=IPlant eq '3601' and (IDeliveryDate ge datetime'2016-01-25T00:00:00' and IDeliveryDate le datetime'2017-09-15T08:43:58')&$format=xml

When i run the application in browser it is working fine.

Can somehelp me where should i modify to move forward ?

KR,

Anil

manifest.png (41.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
MEGHAL SHAH Mar 20 at 12:06 PM
0

Hi ,

1. Create Destination

2. Remove https:// <host>/<domanin>:port from the service url and try.

Regards,

Meghal Shah

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Meghal bhai.

I will try your suggestion and see if it works.

KR,

Anil

0
Jamie Cawley
Mar 19 at 01:09 PM
1

You want to use the root url of the service in a relative manner. Depending on how the destination is configure maybe

/odata/BPLU/SD_OVERVIEW_SRV;v=1/

Regards,

Jamie

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jamie,

Thanks a lot for the comment and it was helpful and one more mistake i have done is the service url has the incorrect account details .

So i have navigated to SCP--> Services--> Odata provising--> Goto service --> Clicked on the service and took the URL and when paste it in the service URL i am getting the below error

https://gwaas-a59a70163.hana.ondemand.com/odata/BPLU/SD_OVERVIEW_SRV;v=1

Any suggestion on this ?

KR,

Anil

manifest.png (48.6 kB)
0
Deepak Tewari Mar 21 at 09:12 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded