Skip to Content
0

Crystal Reports Viewer toolstrip icon sizes

Mar 16 at 08:35 PM

35

avatar image

What size should the images be if you add buttons with images?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Mar 19 at 08:30 PM
1

Hi Anders,

If you type in "Crystal Reports,", with the comma, it will find the correct Tag. Don't use CR SDK tag, it's for legacy SDK's.

I that test app break on this line:

private void crystalReportViewer_Load(Object parent, EventArgs eventArgs)
{
ToolStrip toolStrip = FindToolStrip();

Go to the next line and you can find the various collections.

I think they are 16 x 16. But they are dynamic so depending on the screen RES they may change...

We don't support actually getting into our buttons because their ID's various other properties can change on you.

Thanks again

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anders Gustafsson Mar 20 at 06:56 AM
0

OK. Yes, they appear to be 16x16. I understand that you do not like anyone mucking with your buttons, but it does save keystrokes, compared to adding an entry to the system menu, like I have in the past. It also looks more professional.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded