Skip to Content
0

When SAP Business Objects BI Platform 4.2 SP6 is scheduled to be released?

Mar 19 at 09:30 AM

1.1k

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

I would like to know when the SBOP 4.2 SP6 will be released.

Thanks,

Loucas Stylianou

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jawahar Konduru Mar 19 at 01:15 PM
0

Based on maintainence schedule, it supposed to release in Aug. There was preview webinar on SP6 last week.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Can you please share with us the preview webinar if it is publicly available?

1
Tammy Powlas
Mar 19 at 09:49 AM
0

Hello Loucas - I haven't heard specific time frames, but feel free to register for this webcast tomorrow to ask the SAP product manager of the BI platform "live" - What's new in SAP BusinessObjects BI Platform 4.2 SP05?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Denis Konovalov
Mar 19 at 11:37 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded