Skip to Content
0

Integration of C4C with Websites/blogs

Mar 17 at 04:01 PM

61

avatar image

Hi Team,

I have a question on social media integration, Can we integrate the C4C system with company websites and blogs like Facebook, twitter, youtube channels.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manideep Satya
Mar 19 at 07:13 AM
0

Dear Ram,

As discussed with you on chat, this is possible via webservices provided your source system has capability to trigger a webservice call using C4C WSDL.

Regards,
Manideep Satya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Mar 18 at 04:40 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Keshav. But in the attached links i could able to see only Facebook integration.

But we need a website/blogs integration other than Facebook and twitter. So that whatever customer comments in company websites or blogs, the comments will get created as ticket in C4C system and triggers a notifications.

0