Skip to Content
0

Address format Issue

Mar 15 at 05:19 PM

21

avatar image
3.jpg 2.jpg

1.jpg

The default address for the ship to' address on my client's PO's is not matching the address entered for the warehouse.

Default Warehouse address is: screenshot 1

But on the Logistics tab of the PO; it appears like this with line spaces (screenshot 2)

Unit 1 Castle Park


Shannon
Clare
IE V14 E282

I have formatted the address in address format for Ireland to screenshot 3.

Can anyone advise how I get rid of the unwanted spacing in the PO ship to address?

Thanks

1.jpg (89.4 kB)
3.jpg (65.6 kB)
2.jpg (95.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eoin Lappin Mar 16 at 11:23 AM
-1

Thanks Danilo, Finally got this sorted.

I updated the Company Address, then I updated the BP address screen to match the company address fields.

Renaming Block & Building fields to address 1 & address 2. This made a big difference in getting the BP address to appear correctly too.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Danilo Kasparian Mar 15 at 05:26 PM
1

Hi Eoin,

The address loaded is from your company/branch address, not the warehouse.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded