Skip to Content
0

Multiple SAP ID's for Same Email ID

Mar 16 at 04:41 PM

58

avatar image
Former Member

I have multiple P and S accounts connected to the same email address.

When I login in I am not sure which id the system is using.

When I try to login to my S account, the system automatically puts me into my P account and unable to use Maintenance Planner.

Please advice

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Yogesh Patel
Mar 16 at 04:50 PM
1

Hello Linkin Pereira,

Did you tried below?

Open SAP Support Portal Home

As soon as its asking for my credential - decline to login.

Once you decline it will ask you to provide username and password.

Provide username and password and log in. Now you will able to use MP

-Yogesh



Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 16 at 05:00 PM
0

Thank you Yogesh for helping me out.

The issue however is with the multiple ids all connected to the same email address.

When I try to login with my id Lxxx@gmail.com it picks my P id and never gives me a chance to use my S id instead.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 16 at 05:31 PM
0

Ah !! I think I figured this out .. Its all driven off of the password.

So the user id is the same Lxxx@gmail.com but different passwords let's me login into different accounts.

I am good for now. If someone is stuck they could find this useful

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded