Skip to Content
0

SSO Not working for windows AD users

Oct 28, 2016 at 11:48 AM

117

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

We are facing a strange problem with SSO in our BI4.1 SP7 environment.

We are having two issues where for four user irregularly the page not displayed message appears when going to BI Lauchpad. For the majority of users single sign is not working and they are prompted for passwords.

Stderr log shows the below error :

java.lang.IllegalStateException:

Cannot call sendError() after the response has been committed.

We have checked the firewall settings which is not causing any issue. We don't have much users present neither in Windows AD nor in BI. We have tried logonnosso option with http://biserver:port/BOE/BI/logonNoSso.jsp also. I am bit confused where to check now.

Seeing your guidance on this.

Regards,

Sudam

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 28, 2016 at 11:48 AM
1

Please review the replies on this thread to see if they help: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3428862

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajay Gupta Oct 29, 2016 at 06:45 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded