Skip to Content
0

Error on return SAp IS rule definition

Mar 14 at 11:52 AM

30

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I'm trying to return the $MTVFP_ATP_Group not equal to Z4 where $WERKS_Plant equals 3601 and $LABST_Use_Stock > ('0') but it is generating more results, $WERKS_Plant IN ('3601') is not working. Can somebody help me on this?

BEGIN RETURN ( $WERKS_Plant IN ('3601') AND

NOT match_pattern($MTVFP_ATP_Group, 'ZE')

AND NOT match_pattern($MTVFP_ATP_Group, 'Z4')

AND $LABST_Use_Stock > ('0')

AND $DISPO_MRP_Controller IN ('OP1')

AND $MSTAV_chain_material_status IN ('91', '')

OR match_pattern($WERKS_Plant, '3601') AND NOT match_pattern($MTVFP_ATP_Group, 'ZE') AND $MTVFP_ATP_Group IN ('Z4') AND $LABST_Use_Stock > ('0') AND match_pattern($DISPO_MRP_Controller, 'OP1') AND $MSTAV_chain_material_status IN ('91', '')); END

Thank you

Mihai

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alan Millar May 14 at 10:34 PM
0

I know this question is a little old, so you've probably already figured this out by now. But in case you haven't:

It sounds like your problem is that you are combining your Filter and Definition. You need to separate them out. Your Filter determines which records you will evaluate, and your Definition determines if they are pass or fail.

You probably need to put your plant number and most of your other selection criteria in your Filter. Then in your Definition, you want ATP Group = Z4.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Berar Stefan May 15 at 10:16 AM
0

Thank you Alan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded