Skip to Content
0

Can anyone help me to solve this issue in HANA Studio/Content folder-server not compatible error

Mar 14 at 07:08 AM

161

avatar image

Hello Guys..

Please anyone suggest me how to solve this issue,I am new to hana.

created Some simple CDS views and few more things .Got some login problem for my remote hana server..raised a complaint .they solved it.

After that I am facing these issues.

1.Content folder showing an error like 'server not compatible'.

2.My workspace is empty(project window).

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Mar 14 at 11:25 AM
0

I would guess that you are running too old release of HANA Studio for the HANA database you're trying to connect to.

Can you please share the exact release of the HANA Studio and the database?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Srividya Tamilmani Mar 22 at 07:43 AM
0

I have the solved issue by creating new workspace.

Thank you for your answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded