Skip to Content
0

Internal order Statistical Key figures report

Mar 15 at 08:38 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have been so far using SKF (statistical Key figures) for cost centers. We are now designing a new cost center assessment cycle concept, which we are allocating to internal order via SKF. We have posted the SKF to the internal order and the allocation seems to be working fine. However, I could not find any report to display the SKF posted to the internal order.

Anybody know the transaction? I did a lot of search and I cannot find it.

Thanks in advance.

Ronny

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Mar 15 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi,

There is no built-in report for SKF on internal orders, but you can easily create one via Report Painter (6O1 group).

Regards,

Eli

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Eli

0

You are kindly advised to close the threads if your question was answered. Please, consult Rules of Engagement for further info.

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03 at 08:48 AM
1

Hi Ronny,

I don't know a report displays all the SKFs posted to an internal order on a single page but I think you can use transaction S_ALR_87012993. In this page, enter related variables and your order range (create an order group if necessary). When you execute the report, you will see all your orders included in your order range or your order group on the left. When you click to an order, you will see the SKF values entered for the respective order at the bottom of the page. You can do this for every order included in your order range or group.

I hope it helps,

Regards,

Kıvanç.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Kivanc,

Thanks, but I really need a report to show it all. I guess I need to develop a new report for this.

best regards

Ronny

0