Skip to Content
0

How can we display 'Company-Specific Help' in C4C Fiori/RUI?

Mar 14 at 04:06 PM

52

avatar image
Former Member

In HTML under the Help Center you have the great possibility to add 'Company-Specific Help' where we can include company specific training material and release/change information. However we have not managed to get the 'Company-Specific Help' available in C4C Fiori/RUI. This is a problem for us as our users mainly work in C4C Fiori/RUI. Its a great user tool and we would really like to make it available to the users! Thanks in advance for your help!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I would also appreciate if this useful function is available on FIORI asap.

Many thanks

Walter Oberholzer

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Mar 16 at 02:22 AM
1

This is a known Limitation as of now and to access the same , business should use HTML5 / Silverlight.

The product team for SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer wants your input on how to make the product better. Search for your idea first and if it's not there submit a new idea. You can track your ideas using idea statuses which shows you where your idea is. Check out “How Does It Work’ using the below reference.

SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer Idea Place - https://influence.sap.com/SAPCloudforCustomer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julien Dumoulin May 04 at 09:51 AM
0

According to this topic on Confluence, it should be available as of 1805.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded