Skip to Content
0

SAP ISU: Standard MDUS getting triggered in Device Installation

Mar 14 at 12:49 PM

42

avatar image

Hi,

While performing Device Installation , we see that the below MDUS gets triggered :

  1. SmartMeterUtilitiesMeasurementTaskERPDeviceAssignmentNotification_Out
However, we need to deactivate this. Please let me know how can I do this ?
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ricky Shaw Mar 16 at 02:13 PM
0

Hi,

You can talk to your development team and find out the custom development to stop triggering the proxy that getting called from the underlying code.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amitava Parui Apr 24 at 01:56 PM
0

Hi Ricky,

Thank you.

Amitava

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded