Skip to Content
0

ABAP_Trial. ASE test license extension for 2018

Mar 14 at 08:23 AM

311

avatar image
Former Member

Dear SAP

As described in the guide to install a test/sandbox server:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/03/sap-nw-as-abap-750-sp02-developer-edition-to-download/.

You must update your ASE_test license, and this will expire on 31 March 2018, is there any chance that there will be an updated license file, please

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Julie Plummer
Mar 22 at 12:38 PM
1

Hi all,

Yes, we were having issues. You should now be able to access the license from here:

ASE License 2019

Best wishes Julie.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
1

Thank you Julie, much appreciated!

1

Thank you !

1
Julie Plummer
Mar 20 at 11:20 AM
1

Hi Jeppe, hi all,

Yes, have just uploaded the new license to Sharepoint:

ASE License 2019

HTH Julie.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Mrs Plummer, is there any chance he updated license can be moved to another sharing platform? I cannot access it with my MS user ( personal email ) and when I use my company email It redirects me to my company platform and again i am not authorized to access the SAP sharepoint site.

Maybe others encountered similar issues

Thank you in advance!

Radu

0
Patrick Jaeger Apr 01 at 05:21 PM
0

Thank you Julie Plummer !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vimal rawat Jul 08 at 09:16 AM
0

Hi,

How can we update our license key with this one?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded