Skip to Content
0

Many parts of our CTP page are not functioning properly

Oct 28, 2016 at 09:51 AM

55

avatar image

Most of the content in our CTP page is incomplete or empty.

This include Recent Blogs (incomplete), Recent questions (empty), clicking on our tag, clicking on more content...

The only way I found to get an up to date list of blogs is using this: https://blogs.sap.com/sap/sap1/analytics/73554900100700001113/73555000100800000084/

For questions I simply do not know how to find them.

Can you please help fixing the content in the CTP?

Thanks & regards

Antoine

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Oct 31, 2016 at 04:59 AM
0

Hi Antoine,

We had an issue that I believe has now been resolved. Let us now if you still see any problem.

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Antoine CHABERT
Oct 31, 2016 at 07:53 AM
0

Thanks Audrey - indeed it's behaving better now. The only difference that remains is the following: if I go to the main list & filter on blogs, I see net new blogs but also blogs that were modified recently. Whereas the Recent Blogs section only shows those blogs that are net new. After thinking about this design choice, I am fine with that, as the other links offered on the CTP page makes it possible to access the overall content. Thanks & regards, Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded