Skip to Content
0

Use of the field Sub project in WBS assignment TAB

Mar 14 at 03:41 AM

54

avatar image

Hi Team,

I am new to SAP PS can you please explain the use of the field Subproject in WBS

assignment TAB in detail

ps.jpg (63.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Mar 14 at 06:25 AM
0

Hi,

This field can be used to further break down WBS element.

You can create the Sub-Project through OPUM transaction

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kumar K Mar 14 at 06:45 AM
0

Hi Terance,

Thank you ,

can you please explain in detail with any business example

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paulo Vitoriano Mar 20 at 03:16 PM
0

Due to the fact that Subproject is independent from the Project I think it is more interesting to use it across multiple projects as additional analytical dimension.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded