Skip to Content
0

Hide display attributes selection in IBP EPM Add-in for Excel

Mar 13 at 03:00 PM

74

avatar image

Hi all,

What is the way to hide some attributes in edit view selection in IBP EPM Add-In for Excel?

For example, I'm not interested that users can see or select the attribute Component Sub Family

Best regards,

ibp.jpg (66.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Mar 14 at 08:55 PM
0

Hi Dagoberto,

As Ankur mentioned, this is not feasible at the moment, so you can provide an Enhancement request. Please follow steps on below KBA for that:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2479068

Best,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Patel Mar 14 at 02:58 PM
0

Hi Dagoberto

Unfortunately, you cannot hide Attribute from the Excel Add-In selection screen. What you can do is, put "x" in front of the Attribute Description and it will push those attribute at the bottom as the attribute is listed in ascending orders.

Regards

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Mar 22 at 06:27 PM
0

But how this question is related to:EPM Add-In for Excel

It's about:

IBP Excel Add-In

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded