Skip to Content
0

USER EXIT or BADI after account document creation

Mar 13 at 01:30 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Is there a user-exit or badi or another place in code which is run after account documet after invoice posting is created. I have to store account document number in Z-table.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Mar 13 at 03:44 PM
0

Could you consider P&S Business Transaction Events like 00001030 or 00001050 (from FI or AC interface)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 13 at 02:23 PM
0

Not sure whether you thought of updating your z-table from BSID or BSAD where the accounting number would be stored, once the billing document is saved from SD side.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I though about it. The question is where in SAP I can put my code. The code should be executed after account document is saved in the database and had a number assigned. It should happen when saving the invoice.

0

Whenever you add any post to your original query, please do so under "Comment" and not under "Answer", as you were not answering to a query but only providing additional informations as required by the member. Meanwhile, I have converted your above post from Answer to Comment.

0