Skip to Content
-2

LOAD_PROGRAM_INTF_MISMATCH

Mar 13 at 09:11 AM

43

avatar image

Deliver Inbound Queues from EWM to ECC fails due to runtime error LOAD_PROGRAM_INTF_MISMATCH

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 14 at 05:30 AM
0

The issue can be regenerated by following the instruction given below:

1) First, input and execute the client and Queue name in T-code SMQ2.
2) After you execute the client and queue name you will notice system failed displayed in the status
3) Double-clicking on the entry will give you the information about the error
4) Now please go to ST22 in order to check then find the dump LOAD_PROGRAM_INTF_MISMATCH.

Read here for the solution https://www.stechies.com/loadprogramintfmismatch-runtime-error/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Keller
Mar 13 at 10:37 AM
0

Read the short dump in ST22 to find out more.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded