Skip to Content
0

PPOME ( Red Hat )

Mar 13 at 01:35 PM

65

avatar image
Former Member

Hello

I need an information please, why , if I uncheck the box of « Head of own Organizational » I still have the red hat ? I have checked on PO13 and I don't have the AO12 . Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Dielemans Mar 14 at 12:26 PM
1

Hi,

Please check the validity of the HR relation, it is probably delimited but some quirk of the organizational management transaction probably still shows it.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 20 at 10:38 AM
-1

Make an other personnel number unit head it will be gone

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rémi Corriveau Mar 13 at 04:27 PM
0

Did you check the corresponding Structural Unit (through po10)?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded