Skip to Content
0

Warranty - Principal Sending Part

Mar 13 at 09:05 AM

37

avatar image

Hello Experts,

I would like to know how does the standard claim process works when principal sends a new part instead of a financial settlement.

Best Regards

Hussain

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dalma Kruzslik
Apr 15 at 12:21 PM
0

Hi Hussain,

Please check consulting SAP Note 1241418 about DBM warranty processing.

BR,

Dalma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hussain Jeseem Apr 26 at 08:45 AM
0

Thanks Dalma. I will go through note 1241418

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded