Skip to Content
0

sapui5 1.52 not available anymore in Web IDE

Mar 10 at 03:30 PM

54

avatar image

Hello,

When trying to test a project configured with 1.52 from WebIDE, it was not working anymore (not been used since few weeks). Then I see that in project settings it says version is not valid, and 1.52 is not available anymore in the combobox. Latest version is 1.50.8.

Is there any communication about this change? The page for versions available on Cloud Platform is still listing 1.52 (https://hana.ondemand.com/a82d588be/admin).

Guillaume

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yuval Morad
Mar 12 at 11:24 AM
0

lately 1.52 template are back.

In case 1.52 does not appear please attach the landscape you use trial / factory

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
MEGHAL SHAH Mar 12 at 10:15 AM
0

Hi,

SAPUI5 1.52 still available in WebIDE

.


untitled.png (4.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded