Skip to Content
0

Academic Specialization Booking

Oct 28, 2016 at 06:42 AM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Dear SLcM Experts,

I am facing one issue in Assignment of Academic Specialization. Scenario is One SC have multiple specialization and students will be registered in their selected specialization. Can any one explain how this process will be done and what Pre-Requisite is required for that.

Waiting for your solution

Kind Regards

Fawad Aslam

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Jonkers
Nov 02, 2016 at 09:19 PM
0

dear Fawad; please download a short manual here:

https://mdocs.sap.com/mcm/public/v1/open?shr=S3Se5z4mzQomRpJnqD_M3Rc5IRKXv2Tq6HqgQsENGQM

Kind regards - Rob

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rob, could you share it again?

0
Vinod Kumar Sep 18, 2017 at 05:51 AM
0

Hi Rob, unable to see document. is it a valid share?

Regards,

Vinod Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded