Skip to Content
0

How to get user name who approved the outgoing payment with the help of SQL query ?

Mar 09 at 04:55 PM

46

avatar image
Former Member

How to get user name who approved the outgoing payment with the help of SQL query ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 12 at 06:36 AM
0

SELECT (

SELECT T5."U_NAME" FROM OVPM T4

INNER JOIN OPDF T3 ON T3."DocEntry"=t4."DraftKey"

INNER JOIN OWDD T2 ON T2."DocEntry"=T3."DocNum"

INNER JOIN WDD1 T1 ON T1."WddCode"=T2."WddCode"

INNER JOIN OUSR T5 ON T5."USERID"=T1."UserID"

WHERE T4."Docnum"=T0."DocEntry" and T1."Status"='Y' )

FROM OVPM T0

WHERE T0." DocEntry" =[%0];

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Danilo Kasparian Mar 09 at 05:38 PM
0

Hi, see the query below

SELECT WDD1.* FROM  OVPM T4 INNER JOIN [dbo].[OPDF]  T3 ON T3.[DocEntry] = T4.[DraftKey] 
inner join [dbo].[OWDD]  T2  ON T2.DocEntry = T3.DocNum AND T2.ObjType = 46
inner join wdd1 on t2.wddcode = wdd1.wddcode WHERE T4.[DocNum] = [%0]
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded