Skip to Content
0

Automatically set Sales Quotes as lost after X amount of time

Mar 09 at 01:54 PM

39

avatar image

Dear all,

we would like to set sales quotes to lost automatically after a certain amount of time. There is a workflow that ALMOST works, but the action "set as lost" is not available.

Do you know of any other way to accomplish this?

Thank you and best regards,

Martin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Guenter Wilmer
Mar 13 at 08:28 AM
1

Use workflow rule with Field Update for Field Reason for Rejection. This sets the quote to lost.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Wessely Mar 13 at 09:07 AM
0

Hi Guenter,

works. Excellent. Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded