Skip to Content
0

How to download trial version for DTW (Data Transfer Workbench).

Mar 09 at 08:15 AM

74

avatar image

How to download trial version for DTW (Data Transfer Workbench).

If there is any link to download kindly share it.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johan Hakkesteegt Mar 09 at 08:24 AM
0

Hi,

The DTW is included in the SAP Business One installer package, it does not cost you anything exrta. It uses the DI API. Without SAP Business One and the DI API, the DTW cannot work.

Regards,

Johan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Hartwich
Mar 09 at 08:27 AM
0

Dear Raghupathy, not sure if we understand your question correctly, but DTW is included in the software package under Packages\Data Transfer Workbench.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded