Skip to Content
0

SOAP Sender Ws-Security decryption not applying on incoming message

Oct 28, 2016 at 05:53 AM

60

avatar image

Hi,

I am working on PI-PI integration 7.4 single stack where client end through soap receiver directly calling to my Soap Sender channel in which client end it been configured with ws-security

i.e Encryption at client end i need to decrypt.

I have been configured ws-security i.e decryption at my end but it is failing to apply ws-security

1)channel configuration and certificate is fine

2)refreshed cache

Attached message logs and channel screenshotsoapsenderlogs.jpgsencercc.jpg

Please suggest

soapsenderlogs.jpg (101.5 kB)
sencercc.jpg (75.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pavan Dogiparthy Oct 28, 2016 at 10:32 AM
0

Restarted the server and did some dummy changes in the channel then it is working.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Pavan,

Then it could be cache issue.

Regards,

Praveen.

0
Praveen Gandepalli Oct 28, 2016 at 06:14 AM
0

Hi Pavan,

Check this blog and verify all the steps maintained correctly.

Configuring WSSE (digital signing and encryption) using SAP PI 7.11 AAE SOAP Adapter

Regards,

Praveen.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Praveen,

Thanks for the reply, My configuration is as per the document though i applied ws-security it in not applying where we are receiving encrypted data from the payload which i am not able to decrypt in the logs it is showing as ws-secuirty not configured. This is happening when we receiving request from the client.

When i internally tested through soapui it is working fine(Encryption and decryption).

Please help

Regards

Pavan

0