Skip to Content
0

Duplicate Check of Tax Number based on Sales org and Account groups

Oct 28, 2016 at 06:08 AM

117

avatar image

Hi Techies,

Here is the requirement of Business Partner duplicate check of Tax number for Vietnam country based on Account Group and Sales orgs. How to achieve this functionality please guide.

Regards

J Sen.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 12, 2017 at 05:29 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 11, 2017 at 01:10 PM
0

Validation can be set at Country level but not at Accout Group or Sales Organization level. You need to go for enhancement. Discuss with your ABAP team.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded