Skip to Content
0

Where to pass PAN details in Class CMD_EI_API=>Maintain_bapi

Mar 08 at 01:07 PM

44

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I am extending company code to existing customer, so i am using class cmd_ei_api=>maintain_bapi.

But I am not able to find the field to which i need to pass the pan number details.

Kindly guide me through this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gagan Narendra Mar 19 at 12:13 PM
0

There was no option to update the PAN details in ECC server, in HANA it will be updated in KNA1 table so in ECC so need to create a BDC for J1ID table and update the maintenance table of PAN no.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Mar 08 at 01:29 PM
0

Did you look into CUSTOMERS-CENTRAL_DATA-TAX_GROUPING-TAX[]-DATA[X] or not far from it?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I already checked their................buy didn't find anything handy.

0