Skip to Content
0

Automatic TO Create, After VL01N Outbound Delivery Created

Mar 08 at 12:50 PM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Hi WM Gurus,
I am using VL01N for creating outbound delivery. WMTA condition type is done. WM automatic TO configuration is done. My Request is only creating TO, do not Confirm it. Do you have any suggestions.

Thanks in advance
Nuri Nihat Atasever

sd-1.png (19.2 kB)
wm-1.png (11.8 kB)
wm-2.png (23.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 08 at 01:15 PM
0

2 of your screenshots are from the SD side, whether the TO is automatically confirmed or not is WM customizing. But the WM customizing screenshot is not at all related as it shows a 101 movement (goods receipt) while you are talking about outbound delivery which is usually a goods issue with 601 movement. Further you are creating the TO with a message from the delivery, hence it is no the automatic creation from WM.

It depends on the movement type customizing whether the TO is automatically confirmed, as well on the storage type customizing and on the confirmation customizing from OMLX.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08 at 02:27 PM
0

Hi Jurgen,

As your suggestion, I checked and changed below WM configuration.
Now, it is working.


omlr.png (42.7 kB)
wm-3.png (38.8 kB)
wm-4.png (19.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded