Skip to Content
0

List of Deleted Component

Mar 08 at 04:52 AM

40

avatar image

Dear Expert

I have one production Order and deleted its one component. After GI & GR I Did the activity TECO. When i did TECO then all the reservation marked as deleted. My requirement is how can I identyfy the component which is deleted Manualy OR Before TECO.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravish Kataria Mar 11 at 01:58 PM
0

Dear,

You can check the manually deleted BOM component for production order in COOIS report. Follow these steps to find out the list.

1. Run T Code COOIS

2. Choose List "Component".

3. Enter your production order no.

4. Now press F8 or click on execution button.

5. Now look for the column "System Status", if not found then change the layout in the same screen.

6. Material with System Status includes "DLT" are deleted manually.

Hope this will answer will satisfy your query, in case any doubt pls ask.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kumar semmalai Mar 08 at 05:27 AM
0

Pleas check. Std . SAP Note: 390635..

BR.

Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded